Explore our meter project! Harnett Regional Water Meter Project See the install video!  HRW AMI INSTALL

Our Staff

Administration

Steve Ward – Director
Glenn McFadden – Assistant Director
Kenny Fail – WW Treatment Superintendent
                       – Capital Project Manager
Carolyn Murayama – Admin. Assistant
Sharon Denton – Admin. Support Specialist
Stacie Taylor – Admin Support Specialist

Customer Service

Jaime Phelps – Customer Service Supervisor
Angela Edwards – Collections Officer
Liz Garcia – Senior Customer Service Rep
Linda Scott – Senior Customer Service Rep
Beth Beasley – Customer Service Rep
Karen Hamilton – Customer Service Rep
Vida Ross – Customer Service Rep
Jamie Hargis – Customer Service Rep
Jill Magnum – Office Assistant 1
Sylvia Richmond – Office Assistant 1
Brandy Champion – Office Assistant 1
Brittany Webb – Office Assistant 1
                              – Office Assistant 1
                               – Office Assistant 1

Engineering & Mapping

Shane Cummings – Utility Civil Engineer
Senior Engineering Tech
Wesley Roberson – Engineering Tech
Rodney Ellen – Right of Way Tech
Alan Moss – Construction Inspector
Travis Holt – Utility Locator
Nathan Sills – Utility Locator
John Davis- Utility Locator
Katie Moore – Office Assistant 1

Electrical, SCADA & Pump Maintenance

Neill Thomas – Electrical Supervisor
Jason McNeill – SCADA Tech
Christopher Norris – Utility System Electrical Tech
Scott Burgess – Utility System Electrical Tech
Tony Dickens – Utility System Crew Leader
Marty Denton – Utility System Pump Tech
Jerry Jones – Utility System Pump Tech
Mark McLeod – Utility System Pump Tech
R. Pat Edmonds – Utility System Pump Tech

North Harnett Regional Water Treatment Plant

Allan Obriant – Water Treatment Plant Supervisor
Allen Messenger – Senior Water Treatment Plant Op
Derrick Lynch – Water Treatment Plant Op
Brian Watson – Water Treatment Plant Op
Ryan David Jones – Water Treatment Plant Op
Virgil Lawson – Water Treatment Plant Op
                                – Water Treatment Plant Op
                               – Water Treatment Plant Op
                               – Water Treatment Plant Op
Brian Thomas – Plant Maintenance Tech
                             – Plant Maintenance Tech
Tracy Tant – Laboratory Analyst
 Tony D. Allen – Water Quality Tech
 James Lowery – Water Quality Tech

North Harnett Wastewater Plant

Billy Thomas – WW Treatment Plant Supervisor
Mark Stevens – Sr WW Treatment Plant Op
Johnathan Suggs – WW Treatment Plant Op
Bradley Mozingo – WW Treatment Plant Op
Jason Remington – WW Treatment Plant Op
Olaf El – WW Treatment Plant Op
Daniel Thomas – WW Treatment Plant Operator
Odis Faircloth – Plant Maintenance Tech
Vicky Payseur – Sr WW Treatment/Pre-Treatment Operator
Cherie Shaw – Laboratory Analyst

South Harnett Wastewater Plant

Gabe Gutierrez – WW Treatment Plant Supervisor
Thomas Ray – Treatment Plant Op
Ricky Meeks – Treatment Plant Op
Clarence Gibson – Treatment Plant Op
Michael Cherry – Treatment Plant Op
Roger Neal Taylor – Treatment Plant Op
Hunter Hammermueller – Treatment Plant Op

Distribution

Jason Ray – Distribution System Supervisor
Johnnie Jackson – Construction Coordinator
Chris Tyler – Senior Distribution System Crew Leader
George Keele – Distribution System Crew Leader
N. Chad Everette – Distribution System Crew Leader
David Young – Distribution System Crew Leader
Waylon Joe McCloud – Distribution System Tech
Joshua Gilbert – Distribution System Tech
Brandon McLamb – Distribution System Tech
Justin Singler – Distribution System Tech
                                – Distribution System Tech

Collection

Randolph Clegg – Collection System Supervisor
                                  – Collection System Crew Leader
Jeremy Young – Collection System Tech
Victor Putnam – Collection System Tech
Stoney Baker – Collection System Tech
Dave Cameron – Collection System Tech
Al McDougald – Collection System Tech
Christian Jones – Collection System Tech
                             – Collection System Tech

Warehouse and Maintenance

Bradley Smith – Utility Inventory Tech
Jason Obrien – Senior Maintenance Worker
                        – Maintenance Worker

Meter Reading

Donny Osborne – Meter Service Supervisor
James Ryan McLean – Meter Services Specialist
Richard Kennedy – Senior Meter Reader
Hyon Hwang  – Senior Meter Reader
Jeb Shook – Senior Meter Reader
                   – Senior Meter Reader
Stephen Schmidt –  Meter Reader
Wesley Lewis – Meter Reader
Jeffrey Hayes – Meter Reader
Kris Kutzer – Meter Reader
Johnathan Reaves – Meter Reader
                                   – Meter Reader